Saratoga NYGENWEB
Saratoga County, New York

All information on this site is displayed free of charge. If you wish you may:
Go to the Saratoga County NYGenWeb Home Page.
Go to the Saratoga County Cemeteries Index Page.

Gurn Spring Cemetery
Town of Wilton

Gurn Spring Cemetery location map link
(locator symbol on map is )
ALBA		Ruth Alba Kuhn w/o Walter J.  1943
 
ANSCOMBE		E. Adella 1863-1944
		George W. 1860-1939
		Georgia B. 1891-1891
		Gracia N. 1883-1975

ARMSTRONG  	Hudson E. 1917-1965

ARNOLD		Elsie Marcella w/o Ernest P. Jr.   1927
		Ernest P. Jr. PFC US Army WWII 1922-1981

ASKINS		Betty b. 5-30-1927
		Ray b. 11-14-1928

BAKER		Betsy J. w/o James E. b. 7-4-1835 d. 11-17-1902  age 67
		Carrie Baker Tucker b. 4-4-1894 d. 6-30-1966
		Ella France Baker  1862-1939
		George E. "Pete" 1896-1979
		George H.  1873-1944
		James E. b. 12-16-1825
		Laura C. w/o W. H. Baker 1874-1903
		Sarah w/o Myron Ellison 1860-1943
		W. H. Baker 1869-1922

BARBER		Byron 1874-1962
		Dora M. 1916
		Ellen w/o Arthur Dolan 1904-1984
		Infant d/o Percy Barber  11-24-1962
		Julia Spires w/o Percy 1903-1977
		Mabel Palmer w/o Byron 1881-1975
		Marilyn d/o P. & J. Barber 1926
		Melton A. 1906-1982
		Percy 1901-1903

BEEBE		Alberta w/o William J. Pettis 1904-1987

BENWAY		Leona White Benway 1905-1978

BETTS		Jennie Chamberlain Betts  1865-1951
		William W. Betts 1866-1941

BLACKEY		Mary Cochran Blackey  1919-1981

BLOOMINGDALE	Abram A. Jr. 1899-1969
		Abram A. Sr. 1858-1940
		Adella F. Traver w/o Abram A. Sr. 1859-1922
		Cora G. d/o A. A. & A. F 1882-1945
		Elias R. s/o A. A. & A. F. 1899-1911
		Flossie J. d/o A. A. & A. F. 1894-1894
		Geneva M. d/o A..A. & A. F. 1879-1882
		George H. 1880-1946
		Nettie M. w/o John Wagner 1895-1957

BRACKETT		Albert s/o Henry & Mary b. 1-18-1863 d. 4-18-1873
		Alice M. d/o Henry & Mary d. 12-23-1859 5y 8m 21d
		Emme E. d/o Henry & Mary d. 2-14-1860 2y 4m 11d
		Grace Brackett Saville 1896-1988
		Guy C. 1869-1963
		Henry b. 9-18-1827 d. 9-9-1904
		Kittie Lincoln Brackett 1900-1986
		Mary L. Ott w/o Henry  b. 1-16-1829 d. 4-4-1903
			

BROCKWAY		Abbie w/o Collis Smith 1834-1905

BROWER		Charles 1862-1925
		Charles W. 1908-1975
		Edith 1864-1934
		Emma L. 1920-1969
		Fred 1869-1943
		Katherine w/o James B. Capen 1894-1974
		Libbie 1865-1935
		Pearl Brower w/o Hugo Grubb 1898-1960
		William 1832-1932
		Zelima 1834-1900

BROWN		Baby 1959
		Carla M. 1939-1998
		Etta Elizabeth Jane Brown w/o James Krumel 6-4-1899-9-3-1982
		Howard F. 1960-1986
		Norman H. 1934
		Sarah Brown Butler 1888-1967
		Timothy L. 1954-1975

BROWNING		Bertha G. Merwin Browning 1902-199o

BUNCE		Grace M w/o George T. Ellsworth 1863-1939

BUNNELL		Frederick W. "Butch" 1940-1992
		Jane A. Richardson w/o Frederick "Butch" 1938

BURNS		Joseph P. 1931
		Margaret 1956-1971
		Marguerite L. w/o Joseph P. 1950

BUSH		Ashly 1894-1953
		Charlotte N. 1846-1925
		Frank L. 1864-1929
		George W. 1850-1911
		Gertrude G. 1865-1938
		Gladys 1904-1994
		Raymond G. 1875-1952
		Ruth H. 1897-1952

BUTLER		Sarah Brown Butler 1888-1967

CALLISON		Phillip R.
		Ross M. 1971-1988
		Vivien B. w/o Phillip R.

CAPEN		James B. 1881-1952
		Katherine Brower w/o James B. 1894-1974

CARR		Mary Pratt Carr 1871-1932

CARVER		Lucy J. w/o William Price b. 9-26-1844 d. 4-18-1914

CASWELL		Archie 1873-1957
		Loeda 1896-1962

CHAMBERLAIN	Jennie w/o William W. Betts 1865-1951

CHASE		Lutie w/o George W. Shurter 1861-1947

CHESEBROUGH	Emma F. 1857-1937

CLANCY		Etta C. Scoltock w/o Harry 1888-1971
		George W. 1862-1904
		Harry 1886-1976
		Jenny Mooso w/o George W. 1861-1929
		Marguerite E. 1921

CLOSSON		Elinor Closson Fuller 1923-1978
		Lydia M. d. 11-2-1881  46y w/o Charles Ellsworth

CLUTE		Jerry E. 1930
		Margie C. Morrow w/o Jerry C. 1949
		Michelle R. 1955-1983

COCHRAN		Mary Cochran Blackey 1919=1981

COMO		Dorothy E. 1933-1987
		Melvin E. s/o Dorothy Como & Robert Mabb 1960-1981
		Robert (no stone)

CONLEE		Amanda Lynn b. 4-21-1991 d. 8-1-1993

COOK		Albert J. 1868-1937
		Caroline w/o Isaac T. Woodworth b. 4-6=1875 d. 2-6-1966
		Elmina w/o John Pettis 1869-1959
		Georgia w/o Wm. E. Peterson 1869-1947
		Lillie Smith w/o Albert J. 1870-1934

CRAW		Doris Ann Craw Crawley 1936-2002
		Florence M. Pratt w/o Frank D. 1895-1986
		Frank D.  1883-1973
		Mark child of David & Marguerite 1949
		Ralph Russell s/o Frank D.
		Thomas child of David & Marguerite 1946

CRAWLEY		Doris Ann Craw Crowley 1936-2002

CROBAK		Otto F. 4-25-1901  5-29-1976

CROSBIE		Evelyn Crosbie Petteys 1902-1991

CURRY		Baby Jacqueline Elaine 1939-1939
		Loretta White Curry 1910-1997

DE KALB		Ruth E. 1912-1972

DENTON		Maude E. White w/o Horace F. 1902-1997
		Horace F. 1900-1980

DIAMOND		Charles E. 1913-1914
		J.? Edward 1879-1930
		Mary E. w/o J.? Edward 1883-1944
		Walter L. 1883-1930
		William H. Jr. 5-13-1904  24y
		William H. Sr. 7-7-1888 32y

DINGMON		Frances E. w/o Ralph Fuller & Howard Traver 1917

DOBERT		August W. 1875-1944
		Gertrude A. Ritter w/o August W. 1882-1956

DOESCHER		Betty Jean McClean w/o George H. b. 9-21-1924
		George H. b. 8-15-1911 d. 6-16-1986

DOLAN		Arthur 1886-1960
		Ellen Barber w/o Arthur 1904-1984

DOMINY		Alice S. 1910-1990
		Myron J. 1907-1960

DOW		Frances J. w/o Clifford Salmonson 1943

DUMAS		Elmira Dumas Purinton 1899-1971

DUMONT		baby d/o Howard & Phyllis 9-1-1960

DUNCAN		Helen T. w/o Walter T. 1914-1969
		Walter T. 1910-1982

DUNN		Floyd Lewis 1893-1968

DYMOND		Frieda 1928

ELLISON		Anna E. 1902-1971
		Donald B. 1926-1994
		Ernest 1894-1978
		Eugene 1892-1941
		Ida Spires w/o Ernest 1895-1971
		Jean Ann 3-1934  7-1997
		Myron 1870-1938
		Paul Curtis 10-3-1922  9-3-2001
		Sarah Baker w/o Myron 1860-1943

ELLITHORPE	Donald 1917
		E. Gordon 1891-1975
		Margaret L. w/o Joseph Porter 1925
		Mildred Wells w/o E. Gordon 1897-1998
		Natalie Ellsworth w/o Donald 1918-1991

ELLSWORTH		Charles E. 6-29-1907  64y
		Clara A. 2-4-1886  12-28-1912
		Dorcas Ellsworth Gailor 1845-1941
		Edith w/o Grant Vielie d. 7-12-1968
		Ella Montgomery w/o Leon C. 1884-1958
		Frederick L. 8-28-1882  7-13-1968
		George b. 8-4-1812 d. 5-18-1885  71y 9m 14d
		George H. 5-28-1911  41y
		George T. 1862-1948
		Grace M. Bunce w/o George T. 1863-1939
		Jane w/o George d. 10-5-1897  76y
		John 1852-1937
		Leon C. 1880-1952
		Lydia M. Closson w/o Charles E. 11-2-1881 46y
		Natalie w/o Donald Ellithorpe 1918-1991
		Polly 1856-1949
		Tabor B. b. 4-1-1850 d. 10-10-1872  22y 6m 9d

EMERSON		Elizabeth 1881-1964

ERNEST		Hazel Marsh w/o Hiram b. 12-1-1891 d. 5-28-1973
		Hiram b. 10-12-1890 d. 9-12-1955

ERNST		Victor 2002
		Victor E. 1902-1953

FELLOWS		Mae w/o William A Petteys 1885-1913
			
FOLTS		Iris S. w/o Arthur Perry b. 8-21-1855 d. 12-10-1940
		Magdalen H. w/o Matthew b. 1-18-1826 d. 12-12-1899
		Matthew b. 1-18-1826 d. 12-12-1899

FOOTE		Mary K. b. 1-25-1898  d. 8-16-1982

FORD		Elizabeth M. w/o Edward W. Hardter 1874-1934

FULLER		Beecher W. 1891-1977
		Dale C. 1954-1973
		Doris F. 1930-1975
		Elinor Closson Fuller 1923-1978
		Emily F. w/o Beecher W. 1897-1943
		Ernest A. 1927
		Frances E. Dingmon w/o Ralph Fuller 1917
		Ralph 1908-1980

GAILOR		Chauncey S. 1844-1924
		Dorcas Ellsworth Gailor 1845-1941

GAMBINO		Tony "Joe" b. 2-10-1923 d. 1-15-1988
		Suye "CA" N. b. 1-15-1901 d. 10-1-1985

GAMBLE		James 1825-1914

GAMBY		Alma 6-4-1874  4-29-1954
		Charles 5-29-1890  4-28-1961

GARDNER		Nettie w/o John Washburn b. 10-05-1860  d. 2-11-1940

GAVIN		Brian P. 1959-1977
		Robert A 1934-1981

GENNELL		Dolores J. Gennell Timko w/o Joseph 1907-1986
		Joseph J. 1900-1948

GIBSON		Rebecca 3-15-1893  70y

GOGOLAK		Janka 1882-1978
		John E. (Dr.) 1910-1988
		Sarolta 1921-1982

GORDON		Helen E. 8-1926  9-1995

GRAY		Alice Weaver w/o William H. 1933
		William H 1933-1995

GREEN		Burton H. 1890-1962
		Isaac F. (Corp) 1791-1864 war of 1812
		Lottie M. d/o William and Emma 4-21-1880  8-10-1887
		William D. 1853-1922

GRUBB		Ann Hulka w/o Robert S. 1921
		Hugo 1895-1939
		Hugo R. 3-1-1917  9-27-1944  killed in action
		Pearl E. Brower w/o Hugo 1898-1960
		Robert S. 12-14-1918  4-3-1983

HALL		Caroline w/o William H. 2-26-1895  55y
		Caroline d. 7-26-1934?  74y
		William H. 2-28-1903  70y 8m

HAMMOND		Kimberly L. b. 6-18-1961
		Leon C. "Sonny" b. 1-23-1927 d. 4-5-1995
		Thomas H. 1957
		Wendell L. b. 9-15-1959  d. 12-23-1976

HARDTER		Edward W. 1871-1942
		Elizabeth M. Ford w/o Edward W. 1874-1934
		George J. infant s/o E. & E. 1912  11m

HARRINGTON	Elizabeth A. Morgan w/o Charles H. Sr. 1938
		Charles H. Sr. 1932-1992
		Henry F. Sr. 11-11-1934  10-19-1989

HARRISON		Carl J.

HAYES		Jerry (White Cross) Viet Nam

HELENEK		Anne V. w/o Joseph 1909-1982
		Joseph 1904-1997

HILFINGER		Marion Suttle 1925

HILL		Floyd W. 1901-1977
		Marian P. 1917

HODGES		Asel H. 2-13-1834  1-21-1916
		B. Jennie 8-31-1867  10-18-1942
		Edward D. 1850-1926
		Flora w/o Ralph H. Smith 1860-1941
		Gilbert C. 4-30-1863  5-31-1919
		Hattie A. b. 10-27-1882 d. ?-18-1898
		Phoebe J. w/o Asel b. 12-2-1842 d. 8-4-1906

HOLLENBECK	Anna C. w/o Henry West 1903-1919

HOWE		Adaline 1841-1920
		Cordelia M 1870-1930
		Gertrude 1877-1899
		Lydia A. w/o Henry Wendell 1845-1910
		Oliver W. 1874-1941      See also in Greenridge Cemetery
		Stephen E. 1861-1920
		Warren 1837-1915

HULKA		Ann w/o Robert S. Grubb 1921

KEARNEY		Andrea A. w/o Frederic T. 1945
		Frederic T. 8-9-1940  1-14-1984

KELLY		Charles 12-20-1927  8-11-1986

KING		Enid eldest d/o Maude E. & Vincent b. 10-09-1887 d. 4-8-1904
		Maude E. 1864-1941
		William L. 1902-1965

KLOSS		Ethel A. w/o Stephen 1921-1990
		Stephen 1916-1950

KRUMAL		Etta Elizabeth Jane Brown w/o James 6-4-1899  9-3-1982
		James Joseph  3-10-1909  9-11-1992

KUHN		Ruth Alba w/o Walter J. 1943
		Walter J. 1920-1972

LA COE		Samuel J. 1893-1981
		Zena L. 1905-1977

LINCOLN		Harry 1882-1934
		Jennie L. w/o Charles C. Van Rennselaer 1866-1941
		Kittie Lincoln Brackett 1900-1986
		Lucy M. w/o David R. Taylor 11-4-1908  88y
		Nancy Murry w/o Peter E. 3-4-1838  6-22-1903
		Nellie 1884-1968
		Peter E. 7-8-1838  4-12-1908

LOCKWOOD		Alvin A. 1920
		Allen B. 1899-1991
		Anna E. 1898-1979
		Anna Mae 1884-1959
		Charles A. 1947-1977
		Madelyn E. Rumpf 1818-2002
		Sarah Woodard Lockwood 1870-1960
		William A. 1890-1955

LOVELAND		Infant son of Wm. & Ruth 4-11-1932

MABB		Robert 1934
		Wanita (no stone next to 487 M corner stone)

MCLAUGHLIN	Frederick C. 1931
		Joan C. Richardson w/o Frederick C. 1939

MC CLEAN		Betty Jean w/o George H. Doescher b. 9-21-1924

MC QUAIN		Frutilla 1875-1911

MAHAY		Charles P. 1-30-1923  9-9-1996
		Dennis G. 1853-1961
		Virginia Dawn w/o Charles P. 12-19-1924  10-16-2001

MARSH		Hazel w/o Hiram Ernest b. 12-1-19-891 d. 5-28-1973

MATTFELD		Emma "Jane" 2-18-1902  6-17-1982

MEAD		Sylvia Jane 1942-2002 (Funeral home marker)

MERCHANT		Helen L. 1903-1938

MESICK		George O. 1885-1962
		Gracia Mesick Small 1881-1948
		Helen Roods Mesick 1859-1936
		Kathryn B. 1912
		Otto B. 1855-1933

MILLER		Harry Burd 8-13-1907  1-16-1973

MILLIVARD		Clifford V. s/o Grace H. Williams Millivard 2-3-1903  3-27-1904
		Grace Williams w/o Victor E. b. 9-12-1881  d. 3-27-1904

MONTGOMERY	Ella w/o Leon C. Ellsworth 1880-1958

MOON		Anna 1883-1962

MOOSO		Jenny w/o George Clancy 1861-1929

MOREHOUSE		Alice L. w/o William E. Morgan b. 9-2-1936 d. 2-28-1996
		George F. 1912-1971
		Lucy L. 1916-1993

MORGAN		Alice L. Morehouse w/o William E. b. 9-2-1936 d. 2-28-1996
		Edward J. 1902-1970
		Elizabeth A. d/o Edward & Margaret & w/o Charles Harrington Sr. 
		Margaret A. Taney w/o Edward J. b.1909-1969
		William E. s/o Edward & Margaret b. 3-8-1936

MORRIS		John H. 1909-1974
		Virginia M. w/o John H. 1916-1997

MORROW		Margie C. w/o Jerry E. Clute 1949

MULLEN		Jeanine w/o Alex Woutersz 1930

MURRY		Nancy w/o Peter E. Lincoln b. 3-4-1838 d. 6-22-1903

MYERS		John W. 1884-1925
		Mabel E. 1895-1991

NEVINS		Helen M. w/o Wallace P. 1914-1969

NICHOLS		Eleanor 1871-1929
		Hazel L. 1893-1922
		John R. 1843-1921

NUTTELS		Joseph d. 2-9-1908  age 78

ORTON		Donna 11-28-1964  5-4-1992
		Helen M. Nevins w/o Wallace P. 1014-1969
		Jerome L. 1870-1958
		Minnie Varney w/o Jerome L. 1860-1906
		Wallace P. 1898-1971

OSBORNE		Charles A. 1882-1927
		Frances E. w/o Charles A. 1883-1939

OTT		Mary L. w/o Henry Brackett b. 1-16-1829 d. 4-4-1903

PALMER		Mabel w/o Byron Barber 1881-1975

PARKER		Norman C. 8-16-1925  12-12-1993

PERRY		Albert E. 1912
		Allie w/o Frank S. Van Wagner
		Anna G. w/o James Woodward 1854
		Arthur b. 2-23-1846 d. 2-?-1918
		Byron infant
		Elizabeth 1925
		Elizabeth E. 1898-1987
		Emmal S. 1877-1903
		Etta 1920
		Fred E. 1874-1958
		Grandson of J. C. & K. E. d. 6-26-1907  5y 3m?
		Herbert 1937
		Iris C. Foltz w/o Arthur 8-21-1855  12-10-1940
		Joseph 1909
		Joseph C. b. 5-3-1900
		L. Amanda w/o Abram Schermerhorn b. 4-25-1839 d. 12-16-1922
		Lura A. 1931-1952
		Mary A. 1917
		Rachel C. 1942-1960

PETEL		Marguerite L. w/o Joseph P. Burns 1950

PETERSON		Georgia Cook w/o William M. 1869-1947
		Mime A. w/o William O. 8-3-1817  2-22-1895
		Rebecca A. w/o S. C. Taylor d. 9-20-1904  61y
		William M. 1852-1930
		William O. 12-3-1815  5-4-1912

PETTEYS		Baby Christina 2-1-1985  2-4-1985
		Caroline E. 1910-2000
		Curtis Alton 5-29-1919  7-17-1990
		Dallas V. 9-13-1910  9-22-1999
		Earl 1904
		Ethel M. w/o Dallas V. 1910-1989
		Evelyn Petteys Crosbie 1902-1991
		Frank H. 1880-1961
		Gertrude 1908-1972
		Hazel M. w/o Frank H. 1888-1947
		Howard D. 1902-1987
		Iris P. w/o Lawrence S. 4-4-1921  10-8-1991
		Kenneth G. 1905
		Lawrence S. 7-25-1921  3-9-2001
		Linda L. 1944-2001
		Louis infant son 1929
		Madeleine A. 1913-1993
		Mae Fellows Petteys 1885-1913
		Mark W. Jr. s/o Mark Sr. & Linda 11-17-1975  11-23-1975
		Thomas E. 1947-1948
		Virginia Dawn  w/o Charles P. Mahay 12-19-1924  10-16-2001
		William A. 1877-1960

PETTIS		Alberta Beebe w/o William J. 1904-1987	
		Elmina Cook w/o John 1869-1959
		Ephriam  6 weeks
		James E. 1930
		John 1864-1923
		Myrtle C. 1932
		Samuel 8-6-1903  6 m
		William J. 1893-1983

PORTER		Joseph F. 2-17-1923  3-27-1986
		Margaret L. Ellithorpe w/o Joseph F. 1925

PRATT		Florence M. w/o Frank D. Craw 1895-1986
		George H. 1851-1915
		Harold 1920-1936
		Mary Pratt Carr 1871-1932
		Susie M. 1891-1945
		William H. 1890-1950

PRICE		Lucy J. Carver w/o William 9-26-1844  4-18-1914
		William 2-10-1854  2-1-1919

PURDY		Ida Frances w/o Frank David Roods 1924-1997

PURINTON		Arlene Purinton Ruhle 1928
		Elmira Dumas Purinton 1899-`971

PUTNAM		Augusta B. 1872-1932
		Hattie Robbins Putnam 1875-1960
		William T. 1895

RICHARDSON	Catherine (Katy) 1918-1982
		Jane A. w/o Frederick W. (Butch) Bunnell 1938
		Joan C. w/o Frederick C. McLaughlin 1939

ROBBINS		Hattie Robbins Putnam 1875-1960

RITTER		Gertrude A. w/o August W. Dobert 1882-1956

ROODS		Amos J. 1882-1950
		Bernice M. w/o Stanlely M. West 1914-1990		
		Carrie May Westfall w/o Ira Frank 1888-1967
		Chester A. 1916-1972
		Edith Arlene 1919-1940
		Elsie 1910-1915
		Effie J. w/o Amos J. 1882-1953
		Frank David 1921-1980
		Helen Roods Mesick 1859-1936
		Ida Frances Purdy w/o Frank David 1924-1997
		Ira Frank 1888-1942
		Lola R. 1921

RUHLE		Arlene Purinton Ruhle 1928
		Irving F. 1923

RUMPF		Madelyn E. Rumpf Lockwood 1919-2002

RYLE		Edward W.  1927-1990
		Hilda J. w/o Edward W. 1936

SADLER		Ruth I 1851-1938

SALMONSON		Clifford N. 1933-2002
		Frances J. Dow w/o Clifford N 1943
		J. Neles 1901-1974
		Laura J. w/o J. Neles 1902-1986
		Raymond C. 1965-1985

SANFORD		James Leslie 1943-1960

SAVILLE		Grace Brackett Saville 1896-1988

SCHERMERHORN	Abram 11-1-1834  5-26-1904
		L. Amanda Perry w/o Abram 4-25-1839  2-26-1922
		Roy P. 9-24-1870  7-27-1901
		William A. (M. D.) 12-30-1873  11-22-1901

SCOLTOCK		Etta C. w/o Harry Clancy 1888-1971

SEE		A. J. b. 10-26-1826 d. 6-29-1906
		Martha w/o A. J. b. 10-3-1825 d. 9-5-1899

SHARPE		Henry H. 1885-1957
		Naomi M. 1900-1980

SHURTER		George C. 1900-1987
		George W. 1841-1914
		Lutie Chase w/o George W. 1861-1947
		Mary Taylor w/o George C. 1901-1992
		William C. 1822-1962

SMALL		Gracia Mesick Small 1881-1948

SMITH		Abbie Brockway w/o Collis 1834-1905
		Ada 1914-1994
		Collis 1834-1906
		E. H. b. 10-23-1852
		Elden D. 1868-1891
		Flora Hodges w/o Ralph 1860-1941
		Frederick W. b. 5-2-1917 d. 5-2-2000
		Ida B. w/o E. H. b. 2-26-1856
		Karen A. 1951-1961
		Lillie w/o Albert J. Cook 1870-1934
		Ralph H. 1856-1933

SPIERS		Clyde H. 1913-1932 (perhaps Spires)

SPIRES		Edward R. 1921
		Frances G. 1918
		Harmon R. 1891-1955
		Harold L. 1915-1985
		Ida w/o Ernest Ellison 1895-1971
		Julia w/o Percy Barber 1903-1977
		Nellie M. 1892-1962
		Ruth Ann 1920-1983
		Viola E. 1904-1959
		Willard E. 1901-1963

SPROTT		Adelaide 1857-1937
		James 1827-1901
		Walter 1882-1969

STOKES		Linnie E. 1933-2001

SUTTLE		Marion Suttle Hilfinger 1925
		William L. 5-29-1926  4-12-1966

SZABO		Judit 1887-1980

TANEY		Margaret A. w/o Edward J. Morgan 1909-1969

TAYLOR		Charlotte 1872-1917
		David R. d. 7-16-1892  81y
		Lawrence L. 1873-1957
		Lucy M. Lincoln w/o David R. d. 11-4-1908  88y
		Mary w/o George C. Shurter 1901-1992
		Rebecca A. Peterson w/o S. C. d. 9-20-1904  61y
		S. C. d. 1-24-1928  81y
		William O. 1838-1924

TEAHAN		Joseph R. 10-19-1912  11-17-1987
		Julia W. 1910-1997

TIMKO		Dolores J. Gennell Timko 1907-1986

TRAVER		Adella F. w/o Abram A. Bloomingdale Sr. 1859-1922
		Frances E. Dingmon Fuller w/o Howard N. 1917
		Howard N. 11-16-1910  3-2-1994

TUCKER		Carrie Baker Tucker b. 4-4-1894 d. 6-30-1966

UPTON		Lawrence M. 7-30-1944  8-10-1999
		Pamela J. w/o Lawrence M. 10-14-1953

VANDECAR		Allen C. 1911-1988
		Frances P. 1919-1986

VANDERCAR		Lela E. 1905-1970
		William J. 1917-1972

VAN RENNSELAER	Charles C. 1865-1936
		Jennie Lincoln w/o Charles C. 1866-1941
		Payn s/o Charles C. & Jennie d. 7-4-1892  1y 23d
		Pearl d/o Charles C. & Jennie d. 8-15-1894  11m 1d

VAN WAGNER	Allie A. Perry w/o Frank S.
		Frank S. d. 10-28-1905  40y 2m
		Harold s/o F. S. & Allie d. 7-2-1896 10m 12?d

VARNEY		Corliss 1896-1981
		Edwin D. 10-16-1894  11-26-1948
		Lena w/o Corliss 1894-1985
		Minnie w/o Jerome L. Orton 1860-1906

VIAU		John H. 3-29-1899  11-24-1986

VIELIE		Clifford V. b. 2-3-1903 d. 3-27-1904
		Edith Ellsworth w/o Grant d. 7-12-1968
		Elizabeth d.o C. & E. d. 12-12-1898 10m
		Ellen
		Grant d. 3-10-1928  55y

WAGNER		John S. 1891-1944
		Nettie M Bloomingdale Wagner 1895-1957

WASHBURN		Emmett R. 1888-1948
		Florence E. 1897-1936
		John  b. 12-9-1855 d. 5-21-1931
		Maude Josephine b. 9-3-1888 d. 7-2-1963
		Nettie Gardner w/o John b. 10-5-1860 d. 2-11-1949

WEATHERWAX	Tammy d/o George & Helen 1961-1980

WEATHERHEAD	Caroline b. 9-3-1821 d. 3-20-1901

WEAVER		Alice R. w/o William H. Gray 1933

WELLING		Catherine w/o John M. 8-23-1917  7-13-1995
		John M. 1923-1996

WELLS		Mildred w/o E. Gordon Ellithorpe 1897-1998

WENDELL		Henry 1844-1989
		Lydia A. Howe w/o Henry 1845-1910

WEST		Anna C. Hollenbeck w/o Henry 1903-1919
		Bernie M. Roods w/o Stanley M. 1914-1990
		Frank H. 1901-1904
		Gilbert T. 1881-1907
		Infant 1893
		John F. 1869-1949
		Laura E. Winnie w/o John 1869-1950
		Laura N. 1905-1905
		Luella J. 1904-1905
		Seymour H. 1898-1900

WESTFALL		Carrie May w/o Ira Frank Roods 1888-1967

WHITE		Leona White Benway 1905-1978
		Loretta White Curry 1910-1997
		Maude E. w/o Horace Denton 1902-1997

WHITNEY		Kayla Lee 1996

WILLIAMS		Grace H. w/o Victor E. Millvard b. 9-12-1881 d. 3-27-1904

WINNIE		Laura E. w/o John West 1869-1950

WINSLOW		Kathleen 1911
		Richard 1898-1978

WOODRUFF		Donald G. 1938
		Kathleen d/o L. R. & V. F. 1942
		Nancy J.
		Sarah J. 1909-1992
		Violetta F. 1897-1976

WOODARD		Sarah Woodard Lockwood 1870-1960

WOODWARD		Anna G. Perry w/o James 1854
		Henry 1818-1902
		James 1855-1921
		Marcia w/o Henry 1822-1912

WOODWORTH		Almira J. 1849-1934
		Beatrice A. b. 12-18-1888 d. 11-2-1978
		Caroline Cook w/o Isaac T. b. 4-6-1875 d. 2-6-?
		Irene d/o I. T. & C. b. 7-24-1896 d. 2-1-1897
		Isaac T. b. 2-12-1869 d. 1-29-1939

WORTH		Lillian W. 1908-1997
		Wesley J. 1902-1973

WOUTERSZ		Alex A. 1918-1999
		Jeannine Muller w/o Alex A. 1930

YOUNG		Albert L. 1899-1970
		Lena 1897

copyright 2003
Jeanne Wouters, Betty H and Heritage Hunters of Saratoga County
All rights reserved.

Go to the Saratoga County NYGenWeb Home Page.
Go to the Saratoga County Cemeteries Index Page.